2019 F.T.CH. TROCHRY EAU ROUGE OF POOLGREEN “TINK”

COCKER SPANIEL CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER 2020

2019 F.T.CH. POOLGREEN GRIFFIN “SAM”

Qualified and gained a diploma of merit at the 90th Cocker Spaniel Championship 2020

2019 F.T.CH. MALLOWDALE ROCKY OF POOLGREEN “RICHY”

Qualified for the 90th Cocker Spaniel Championships 2020

2018 F.T.C.H. Gatekeeper Bryn of Nederscot “Bryn”

Qualified and gained a Diploma of Merit at the 88th Cocker Spaniel Championship 2018.
Qualified for the 89th Cocker Spaniel Championship 2019.

2017 F.T.CH. CROIMHOR TURN OF POOLGREEN “Rio”

Gained a Diploma of Merit at the 88th Cocker Spaniel Championship 2018held at Sandringham Estate.

2017 F.T.CH. JACKSHEA LIZ OF POOLGREEN “Goldie”

Qualified for the 88th Cocker Spaniel Championship 2018

2017 F.T.CH. POOLGEEN DIESEL”Max”

Qualified for the 88th Cocker Spaniel Championship 2018

2017 F.T.CH. Murrayeden Boss of Poolgreen “Bert”

Qualified and gained a Diploma of Merit at the 88th Spaniel Championship 2018

2016 F.T.CH. JACKSHEA TED OF POOLGREEN “Young Ted”

Gained a Diploma of Merit at the 88th Cocker Spaniel Championship 2018
Received a diploma of merit at the 87th cocker spaniel championship

2015 F.T.CH. TEMBOKALI SELOU “Fly”

Qualified for the 88th Cocker Spaniel Championships 2018
Qualified for the 86th cocker spaniel championship –non runner due to judging

2015 F.T.CH. ESGOB ESTEEM “Pete”

Qualified for the 86th Springer Spaniel Championship – non runner due to judging

2015 F.T.CH. TROCHRYTINKER OF POOLGREEN “Mac”

Qualified for the 86th cocker spaniel championship – non runner due to judging

2014 F.T.CH. Rowston Samson “Stigg”
2013 F.T.CH. ROWSTON SNOOTY “Jet”

Awarded 3rd place at 84th Cocker Championship 2014
Awarded Certificate of Merit at 85th Cocker Championship 2015

2013 F.T.CH. ROWSTON SOCKS “Coco”

Qualified for 84th and 85th Cocker Championships

2012 F.T.CH. MOELFAMAU GRIFFON “Murphy”

Cocker Spaniel Championship Winner 2013

2011 F.T.CH. LOCKSLANE ARCHIBALD “Tan”

Placed 4th in the Cocker Spaniel Championship 2013
Handled by Derek Lee

Awarded a diploma at Cocker spaniel Championships 2012

2011 F.T.CH. POOLGREEN FARLOW BEN “Ted”

Qualified for 3 Cocker Championships – 2013, 2014, 2015

2011 F.T.CH. MIDNIGHT HONEYSUCKLE “Angie”
2010 FT.CH. MOELFAMAU MINI “Twiggy”

Winner of 2010 Cocker Championships

2009 F.T.CH. ORGEST YFWR “Mick”

Placed 3rd in Cocker Spaniel Championship 2010

2008 F.T.CH. ARGYLL CHIEFTON “Bert”

Placed 4th in Cocker Spaniel Championship 2010

2008 F.T.CH. CHURCHVIEW COVE OF FOWLERSMOON “Tess”
2007 F.T.CH. SATURNS SPIRIT “Moss”
2005 F.T.CH. ARGYLL WARRIOR “Skipper”

Sired three Championship winners

2004 F.T.CH. CATLEYLANE PREDATOR “Ace”
2004 F.T.CH. EDGEGROVE ENTITLE “Sam”
2002 F.T.CH. NORBECK SAUCEY OF CATEYLANE

Placed 4th in Cocker Championships

2001 F.T.CH. LARFORD EVAN “Geoff”

Placed 2nd in 2001 Cocker Championships. His sister was placed 1st F.T.CH Larford Elma.
Will trained both.

2000 F.T.CH. LARFORD CARP “Spot”
1999 F.T.CH. LARFORD CATERAN “Billy”

Placed 1st in Cocker Championships 1999

1999 F.T.CH. LARFORD COLE “Browny”

 

1995 F.T.CH. LARFORD STRIKER “Nip”

 

1993 F.T.CH. WERNFFRWD AMMYLL “Dinky”